Loading

Quick List of Caroline County Government

Citizen Service Line (804) 633-3499

Board of Supervisors
Wayne A. Acors - Madison District (804) 633-3499
Calvin B. Taylor - Port Royal District (804) 633-3499
Reggie Underwood - Reedy Church District (804) 633-3499
Jeffery M. "Jeffrey" Sili - Bowling Green District (804) 633-3499
Floyd W. Thomas - Mattaponi District (804) 633-3499
Jeffrey S. Black - Western Caroline District (804) 633-3499

Animal Control
Sgt. J.C. Heffler, Chief Animal Control Officer (804) 633-9041E-Mail
Deputy R.O. Carty, Animal Control Officer (804) 633-9041E-Mail
Deputy M.E. Bullock, Animal Control Officer (804) 633-9041E-Mail

Circuit Court
The Honorable Joseph J. Ellis,, Judge (804) 633-5800

Clerk of Court
Ray S. Campbell, Clerk (804) 633-5800 E-Mail

Commissioner of the Revenue
Sharon W. Carter (804) 633-9834E-Mail
Susan Morgan, Deputy IV - Real Estate (804) 633-9834E-Mail
Anita Newchok, Deputy III - Business Personal Property(804) 633-4059E-Mail
Sandra Hughes, Deputy Commissioner Instate Income/Local Option Tax Auditor/ DMV(804) 633-4050E-Mail
Cindy Cooper, Business License Administrator(804) 633-8042E-Mail
Christina Ambrose, Personal Property Tax Examiner (804) 633-4531E-Mail
Christy Nilo, Deputy Commissioner II-Personal Property (804) 633-4055E-Mail
Linda Sharp, Personal Property Tax Examiner(804) 633-1087E-Mail
Angie Cecil, Deputy Commissioner I - Real Estate (804) 633-9835E-Mail
Tena Gibbs, Business License/Business Personal Property Administrative Assistant (804) 633-1086E-Mail
Pam Kidd, Administrative Assistant Land Use, Elderly Relief (804) 633-9834E-Mail
Ileane Deloach, Administrative Assistant DMV (804) 633-4054E-Mail

Commonwealth's Attorney
Anthony G. "Tony" Spencer
Commonwealth's Attorney
(804) 633-7170E-Mail
Diane M. Abato
Deputy Commonwealth's Attorney
(804) 633-7170 E-Mail
Kathy Harrison, Legal Assistant (804) 633-7170E-Mail
Estee Newbey-Howard,
Victim Witness Assistance Program
(804) 633-8037 E-Mail

County Administrator's Office
Charles Culley - County Administrator (804) 633-3499 E-Mail
Alan Partin, Assistant County Administrator (804) 633-3499 E-Mail
Pam Hall, Administrative Assistant (804) 633-3499 E-Mail
J.P. Montague Sr.,
Information Systems Manager
(804) 633-3499 E-Mail

Economic Development & Tourism
Gary Wilson, Economic Development Director (804) 633-4074 E-Mail
Kathy J. Beard, Tourism Manager (804) 633-4074 E-Mail
Cassie Ruby, Administrative Assistant (804) 633-4074 E-Mail
Visitor Center (804) 633-3490E-Mail

Finance Department
Frances K. Hatcher, Finance Director (804) 633-3499 E-Mail
Darlene Dankos, Accounting Manager (804) 633-3499E-mail
Blanche Johnson, Finance Accountant Clerk (804) 633-3499 E-Mail

Back to Top

Fire, Rescue & Emergency Management
  (804) 633-9831  
Jason Loftus, Fire - EMS Chief (804) 633-9831 E-Mail
Mark C. Garnett, Deputy Chief (804) 633-9831 E-Mail
Melissa Klanecky, Secretary/Accounts clerk (804) 633-9831 E-Mail
Kathy Hoskins, Secretary/EMS Billing Clerk (804) 633-9831 E-Mail
Lt. Leigh Doucet, Training Officer (804) 633-9831 E-Mail

General District Court
The Honorable Peter Trible, Judge (804) 633-5720
Terry Southworth, Clerk (804) 633-5720
Debbie Loving, Deputy Clerk (804) 633-5720
Linda Mitterer, Deputy Clerk (804) 633-5720
Angela McVay, Deputy Clerk (804) 633-5720
Debbie Thomas, Deputy Clerk (804) 633-5720

Back to Top

Juvenile & Domestic Court
Terry Andrews, Clerk (804) 633-9550

Health Department (804) 633-5465

Human Resources Department
Human Resources Manager - Pam Viera (804) 633-3499 E-Mail

Library
Maureen Dorosinski, Director (804) 633-5455 E-Mail
Charlene Harris, Assistant Director (804) 633-5455 E-Mail

Magistrate
Phil Hemming, Magistrate (804) 633-9245

Parks & Recreation Department
Donnell Howard, Director of Recreation (804) 633-7277 E-Mail
Sonya Lewis, Recreation Activities Coordinator (804) 633-7277 E-Mail
Stephanie Mosby, Sports Programmer (804) 633-7277 E-Mail

Planning & Community Development
Main Number (804) 633-4303 or (804) 633-9896,
Fax (804) 633-1766
Michael Finchum, Director (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
Angeline Pitts, Planner (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
David Nunnally, Senior Environmental Planner /td> (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
John Snyder Combination Inspector (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
Donald Robinson Combination Inspector (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
Kevin Wightman, Building Official (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
Lisa Zech , Zoning Technician (804) 633-4303 E-Mail
Patty Stroud, Secretary (804) 633-4303 E-Mail

Public Utilities Department
Public Utilities Division
Joey Schiebel, Interim Director of Public Utilities (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
Tammy Davis, Secretary (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
Dana Pahlavani, Billing Coordinator (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
Cindy Tignor, Administrative Assistant (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
John Goforth, Field Operations Supervisor (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
Josh Carson, Chief Wastewater Operator (804) 633-4390
Martina Conley, Laboratory Technician (804) 633-4390
David Childress, Utility Mechanic (804) 633-4390
David Frank, Wastewater Operator (804) 633-4390
Taylor Hicks, Utility Mechanic (804) 633-4390
Jarred Alsop, Maintenance Tech(804) 633-4390

Back to Top

Public Works Division
Tammy Davis, Secretary (804) 633-4386 E-Mail
Cindy Tignor, Administrative Assistant (804) 633-4390 E-Mail
Mike Allen, Interim Superintendent (804) 633-4386 E-Mail
Jonathan C. White, Interim Facilities Maintenance Supervisor(804) 633-4386
Lee Harris, Solid Waste Supervisor (804) 633-4386
Johnny Murray, Lead Maintenance Worker (804) 633-4386
Tim Shadis, Maintenance Worker/911 Sign Technician (804) 633-4386
Scott Barnett, Maintenance Worker (804) 633-4386
Sylvester Brown, Community Center Attendent (804) 633-4386
James Murray, Community Center Attendent (804) 633-4386
Joseph Durso , Truck Driver (804) 633-4386
Walton Childs, Solid Waste Specialist/Truck Driver (804) 633-4386
Timothy Picket, Truck Driver (804) 633-4386
Frankie Bradley, Solid Waste Truck Driver (804) 633-4386
Merrell Grant, Maintenance Worker (804) 633-4386


Registrar's Office
Kathryn McVay, Registrar (804) 633-9083 E-Mail

School Board Office
Dr. Gregory Killough, Superintendent (804) 633-5088 E-Mail
Dr. Rebecca Broaddus, Assistant Superintendent for Instruction (804) 633-5088 E-Mail
Dr. Eric Cunningham, Assistant Superintendent for Administrative Services(804) 633-5088E-Mail
Cathy McConnell, Director of Instruction (804) 633-5088 E-Mail
Dolly Lindsay, Director of Federal Programs (804) 633-5088 E-Mail
Lifen Zhou, Director of Finance & Budget (804) 633-5088 E-Mail

Sheriff's Office Official Site
Sheriff Tony Lippa (804) 633-1120 E-Mail
Major C. Scott Moser (804) 633-1120 E-Mail
W.D. Beazley, Lieutenant (804) 633-1120 E-Mail
J.H. Crowder, Lieutenant (804) 633-1120 E-Mail
A.W. Lambert, Lieutenant (804) 633-1120 E-Mail
Tanisha Wimmer, Administrative Assistant (804) 633-1120 E-Mail

Back to Top

Social Services Department
Administration
Tonya J. Christian, Director (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Ann Tyree, Assistant Director (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Lucille Smith, Clerk IV - (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Melinda Normand, Clerk II - (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Monica Cummings-Gregory, Office Associate II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Wendy Sneed, CSA Coordinator (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Eligibilty
Karen Washington, Eligibility Supervisor (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Cheryl Alsop, Intake Worker (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Shirley Childs, Intake Worker (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Rosalind Berry, Eligibility Worker (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Sheila Fox, Eligibility Worker (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Claudia Villa, Benefit Program Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Carla Rollins, Intake Worker (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Garnet Blanton, Benefit Programs Supervisor (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Alexandra Anthony, Benefit Program Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Christine Lee, Program Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Erika Jones, Benefit Program Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Jennifer Stroud, Benefit Program Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Catherine Blackstone, Benefit Program Specialist II(804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Maria Doherty, Benefit Programs Specialist III(804) 633-5071E-Mail
Taryn Cutler, Benefit Programs Specialist III(804) 633-5071E-Mail
Services
Carla Edmisten, Social Worker II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Marshall Massenberg, Social Worker II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Ashley Lipscomb, Social Worker II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Ramonda Pollard, Family Services Supervisor (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
M. Allison Burton, Family Services Supervisor II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Patrina White, Family Services Specialist II (804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Ali Metzger, Family Services Specialist II(804) 633-5071 E-Mail
Timothy Gammel, Family Services Specialist III(804) 633-5071 E-Mail

Back to Top

Treasurer's Office
Elizabeth Curran, Treasurer (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Peggy Barker, Chief Deputy Treasurer (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Sharon Mitchell, Compliance Deputy Treasurer (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Linda Hoyte, Customer Service Deputy Treasurer (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Sheron Colbert, Customer Service Agent (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Brittni Galvin, Customer Service Agent (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Kaye Scroggins, Compliance Clerk (804) 633-5291 E-Mail
Elika Torres, Customer Service Agent (804) 633-5291 E-Mail

Back to Top

Virginia Cooperative Extension
Mike Broaddus, Extension Agent, ANR/U.C. (804) 633-6550 E-Mail
Beth Jimenez, FNP Program Assistant (804) 633-6550 E-Mail
Anna Rij, Extension Agent, 4-H Youth Development(804) 633-6550E-Mail
Pegi Wright, Extension Agent, FCS (804) 633-6550 E-Mail
Pudney Pitts, Unit Administrative Assistant(804) 633-6550E-Mail